KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

running operations

Spanish translation: operaciones en marcha/en funcionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: running operations
Spanish translation:operaciones en marcha/en funcionamiento
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

08:56 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Years report
English term or phrase: running operations
expenses due to running operations and writeoffs
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
operaciones en marcha/en funcionamiento
Explanation:
se refiere a las operaciones que se encuentran en marcha en el momento actual
Selected response from:

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Anabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3operaciones en marcha/en funcionamiento
Anabel Martínez
4gastos de operacionArcoiris


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gastos de operacion


Explanation:
gastos de operacion y deudas irrecuperables

Arcoiris
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
operaciones en marcha/en funcionamiento


Explanation:
se refiere a las operaciones que se encuentran en marcha en el momento actual

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Anabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
4 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Malena Garcia
11 hrs
  -> gracias :)