KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

activated a deferred tax asset

Spanish translation: ha puesto en marcha un (sistema de) activo de impuestos diferidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:activated a deferred tax asset
Spanish translation:ha puesto en marcha un (sistema de) activo de impuestos diferidos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:25 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Years report
English term or phrase: activated a deferred tax asset
The company has activated a deferred tax asset of ...
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
ha puesto en marcha un (sistema de) activo de impuestos diferidos
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Mil gracias Smarttrans
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ha puesto en marcha un (sistema de) activo de impuestos diferidos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5ha activado un activo por impuestos diferidosAlberto B. Salinas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ha puesto en marcha un (sistema de) activo de impuestos diferidos


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
Mil gracias Smarttrans

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> gracias Marina

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  Malena Garcia
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ha activado un activo por impuestos diferidos


Explanation:
La empresa ha ejercido la opción, que debe estar permitida por la legislación tributaria, de registrar en su Activo un rubro correspondiente a ciertas pérdidas que pueden ser diferidas en el tiempo para ser usadas en ejercicios posteriores.

Alberto B. Salinas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20