KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

capital account

Spanish translation: cuenta de capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital account
Spanish translation:cuenta de capital
Entered by: Ana Brassara

15:27 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: capital account
Cash Management

Now you can enjoy the benefits of banking and investing in a single account. XX’s Platinum Capital Account is a relationship-focused product that can help you organize your finances and simplify your life.

XX's Platinum Capital Account offers:

Premium-tiered interest rates on your core checking balance
Exclusive customer rewards with a XX Rewards Platinum MasterCard®
Discounts on home equity line of credit and residential mortgages
A summary of your financial holdings in one easy-to-read monthly statement
A relationship with skilled financial professionals who can help you build a plan to meet your goals
An
cuenta de capital
Explanation:
economia.cl, Web del Ministerio de Economía
La cuenta de capital registra básicamente cambios en los activos y pasivos ...
Esta cuenta tiene tres grupos componentes: a) los movimientos de capital, ...
www.economia.cl/economiafinal.nsf/ 0/31ABBEF00850DFF304256C8500587810?OpenDocument&2.3 - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares

diccionarios online. glosarios de terminos. Ahorro en cuenta de ...
AB AC AD AF AG AH AJ AL AM AN AP AR AS AU AV AY AÑ. Ahorro en cuenta de capital.
Diferencia de ingresos respecto a los gastos en cuenta de capital. ...
www.glosarium.com/term/152,12,xhtml - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

diccionarios online. glosarios de terminos. Ahorro en cuenta de ...
Ahorro en cuenta de capital. Diferencia de ingresos respecto a los gastos en
cuenta de capital. © 1995-2005 David Carrero Fernandez-Baillo & Ferca network ...
www.glosarium.com/print/,152,12,xhtml - 4k
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cuenta de capital
Ana Brassara
5cuenta de capital
Noelia Fernández Vega
4cuenta de capital
Montserrat Sagrera


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cuenta de capital


Explanation:
economia.cl, Web del Ministerio de Economía
La cuenta de capital registra básicamente cambios en los activos y pasivos ...
Esta cuenta tiene tres grupos componentes: a) los movimientos de capital, ...
www.economia.cl/economiafinal.nsf/ 0/31ABBEF00850DFF304256C8500587810?OpenDocument&2.3 - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares

diccionarios online. glosarios de terminos. Ahorro en cuenta de ...
AB AC AD AF AG AH AJ AL AM AN AP AR AS AU AV AY AÑ. Ahorro en cuenta de capital.
Diferencia de ingresos respecto a los gastos en cuenta de capital. ...
www.glosarium.com/term/152,12,xhtml - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

diccionarios online. glosarios de terminos. Ahorro en cuenta de ...
Ahorro en cuenta de capital. Diferencia de ingresos respecto a los gastos en
cuenta de capital. © 1995-2005 David Carrero Fernandez-Baillo & Ferca network ...
www.glosarium.com/print/,152,12,xhtml - 4k


Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
0 min

agree  Marina Soldati
7 mins

agree  Malena Garcia
8 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuenta de capital


Explanation:
un saludo

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuenta de capital


Explanation:
According to the definition I found of "capital account" acordint to your text and this one: "an account showing one's own possessions, to which are transferred profits and losses; it may also be an account showing capital income and capital expenditure" the translation is "cuenta de capital"

Montserrat Sagrera
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish