KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

determination

Spanish translation: determinación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:determination
Spanish translation:determinación
Entered by: Henry Hinds

06:10 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: determination
Bank’s determination of Customer’s account balance will include only collected funds and may be made by a single determination at any time from presentment to the time Bank is required to make the determination to pay or refuse payment on the item.
an
determinación
Explanation:
Iguanas ranas.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2determinación
Henry Hinds
5verificación
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
determinación


Explanation:
Iguanas ranas.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
5 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verificación


Explanation:
otra opción

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 167
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?