KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

PK

Spanish translation: PK= Product Kind = Clase o tipo de producto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PK
Spanish translation:PK= Product Kind = Clase o tipo de producto
Entered by: xxxOso

16:59 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: PK
Sale en una factura, sin más datos. Está en la parte superior de una tabla, como título de unas de las columnas.

¿Alguna idea?
Muchas gracias
badial
PK= Product Kind = Clase o tipo de producto
Explanation:
Hola Alicia,
Una "wild guess".

PRODUCT KIND:
(PK) A group of similar products which a Clearing Member must establish eligibility to clear. This field currently contains the following values: 'OSTK' = Equity Options

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda e interés. Era difícil, lo sé, pero creo que Oso se acercó más... aunque sigue siendo una wild guess.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2PK= Product Kind = Clase o tipo de productoxxxOso
4pack
Giovanni Rengifo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PK= Product Kind = Clase o tipo de producto


Explanation:
Hola Alicia,
Una "wild guess".

PRODUCT KIND:
(PK) A group of similar products which a Clearing Member must establish eligibility to clear. This field currently contains the following values: 'OSTK' = Equity Options

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.optionsclearing.com/market/ess/ess.jsp
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda e interés. Era difícil, lo sé, pero creo que Oso se acercó más... aunque sigue siendo una wild guess.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina ¶:^)

agree  Gisela Herrera
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gisela. Saludos ¶:^)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pk
pack


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143