KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Arrangements can not be made on a billed initial deposit

Spanish translation: No se pueden hacer arreglos de pago en el depósito inicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Arrangements can not be made on a billed initial deposit
Spanish translation:No se pueden hacer arreglos de pago en el depósito inicial
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

18:04 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Arrangements can not be made on a billed initial deposit
Deposit Requirements – Customers have the option to pay all or part of the initial deposit before the first bill, but the initial deposit must be paid in full by first bill due date.
Arrangements can not be made on a billed initial deposit.
InGoodSpanish
No se pueden hacer arreglos de pago en el depósito inicial
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Gabo Pena
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2No se pueden hacer arreglos de pago en el depósito inicialGabo Pena
4 +1no se pueden hacer arreglos de pago con respecto a un depósito inicial ya facturado
Enrique Soria
4no se pueden hacer combinaciones/acuerdos de pago sobre un depósito inicial facturadoRoberto Hall


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No se pueden hacer arreglos de pago en el depósito inicial


Explanation:
/

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
27 mins
  -> thnx Xen!

agree  Berru: yo diría "convenios de pago"
34 mins
  -> thnx!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrangements can not be made on a billed initial deposit
no se pueden hacer combinaciones/acuerdos de pago sobre un depósito inicial facturado


Explanation:
Según lo entiendo, el cliente puede hacer pagos parciales del depósito inicial. Pero una vez que se emite la factura tiene que pagar el total facturado.

Roberto Hall
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrangements can not be made on a billed initial deposit
no se pueden hacer arreglos de pago con respecto a un depósito inicial ya facturado


Explanation:
the emphasis is that the act of billing precludes making arrangements

Enrique Soria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Hall: Esto es correcto. No así la opción elegida por el asker. Saludos
4 days
  -> gracias