KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

EIN

Spanish translation: Número de Identificación Patronal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EIN (Employer Identification Number)
Spanish translation:Número de Identificación Patronal
Entered by: Rebecca Hendry

22:39 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / IRS form 1040
English term or phrase: EIN
Formulario 1040 del IRS
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
número de identificación patronal
Explanation:
EIN = Employer Identification Number

[PDF] Form SS-4PR (Rev. December 2001)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Solicitud de Número de Identificación Patronal (EIN). Forma. SS-4PR ... debe tener
un EIN para cumplir. con las reglas de retención del. IRS ...
www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/fss4pr.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.irs.gov ]

2004 HTML Instrucciones para la Forma SS-4PR, - [ Translate this page ]
Solicitud de Numero de Identificacion Patronal (EIN) ... Vea el sitio Web del
IRS, www.irs.gov/businesses, y pulse sobre el tema Employer ID Numbers ...
www.unclefed.com/Tax-Help/instrs/iss4pr/ch01.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Computador Las empresas pueden utilizar el sitio del IRS en el ... - [ Translate this page ]
... el sitio del IRS en el Internet para obtener su Número de Identificación Patronal.
Businesses Can Use IRS Web Site to Get Employer Identification Number ...
www.bbbelpaso.com/spanishtips/st_Comp1203.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Las puertas de Texas están abiertas de par en par para hacer ... - [ Translate this page ]
El Número de Identificación Patronal (EIN), también conocido como número federal de
... El número EIN es emitido por el Servicio de Rentas Internas (IRS). ...
business.texasonline.com/guide/ein.jsp?lang=es - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Rebecca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6número de identificación patronal
Rebecca Hendry
4número de identificación empresarial
Becky Katz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ein
número de identificación patronal


Explanation:
EIN = Employer Identification Number

[PDF] Form SS-4PR (Rev. December 2001)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Solicitud de Número de Identificación Patronal (EIN). Forma. SS-4PR ... debe tener
un EIN para cumplir. con las reglas de retención del. IRS ...
www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/fss4pr.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.irs.gov ]

2004 HTML Instrucciones para la Forma SS-4PR, - [ Translate this page ]
Solicitud de Numero de Identificacion Patronal (EIN) ... Vea el sitio Web del
IRS, www.irs.gov/businesses, y pulse sobre el tema Employer ID Numbers ...
www.unclefed.com/Tax-Help/instrs/iss4pr/ch01.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Computador Las empresas pueden utilizar el sitio del IRS en el ... - [ Translate this page ]
... el sitio del IRS en el Internet para obtener su Número de Identificación Patronal.
Businesses Can Use IRS Web Site to Get Employer Identification Number ...
www.bbbelpaso.com/spanishtips/st_Comp1203.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Las puertas de Texas están abiertas de par en par para hacer ... - [ Translate this page ]
El Número de Identificación Patronal (EIN), también conocido como número federal de
... El número EIN es emitido por el Servicio de Rentas Internas (IRS). ...
business.texasonline.com/guide/ein.jsp?lang=es - 6k - Cached - Similar pages



Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Thank you, Rebecca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: No hay más que decir...
2 mins
  -> Gracias Henry, y buenas noches.

agree  Daniel Coria
4 mins

agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Perfectííííííísimo...Rebeca...una vez más estás en lo cierto!!!!
9 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
17 mins

agree  marybro: EIN/FEIN Federal Employer Identification Number identifies the business for federal and state tax purposes. It is a nine-digit number assigned to sole proprietorships, corporations, partnerships and other entities for tax filing and reporting purposes
37 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ein
número de identificación empresarial


Explanation:
ein=employer's ID number

Becky Katz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7