KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Organic neurological disorder

Spanish translation: alteración neurológica de tipo orgánico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Organic neurological disorder
Spanish translation:alteración neurológica de tipo orgánico
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

07:31 Jul 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Questionnaire for insurance
English term or phrase: Organic neurological disorder
Organic neurological disorder
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
alteración neurológica de tipo orgánico
Explanation:
According to : http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Selected response from:

ojinaga
Grading comment
Parece muy convincente. Mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4desorden neurológico de tipo orgánico
Almudena Ballester
5alteración neurológica de tipo orgánico
ojinaga
4 +1trastorno orgánico neurológicoMarisa Schiavi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
organic neurological disorder
desorden neurológico de tipo orgánico


Explanation:
O bien de origen orgánico, necesitaría más contexto

Almudena Ballester
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
4 hrs

agree  Walter Landesman: origen
8 hrs

agree  Enrique Soria
10 hrs

agree  Malena Garcia
14 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organic neurological disorder
trastorno orgánico neurológico


Explanation:
"Disorder" en general se traduce como "Trastorno"


    rincondelvago.com/ dificultades-de-aprendizaje_1.html
Marisa Schiavi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
1 day18 hrs
  -> Gracias!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organic neurological disorder
alteración neurológica de tipo orgánico


Explanation:
According to : http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Parece muy convincente. Mil gracias