KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

zero dollar transactions

Spanish translation: transacciones no monetarias


14:45 Feb 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / accounts, entries, documents
English term or phrase: zero dollar transactions
Pre-notifications are zero-dollar transactions that are sent to the receiving banks to confirm the customer’s bank information prior to sending live dollar transactions.
Eugenia Ibarrola
Argentina
Spanish translation:transacciones no monetarias
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5operaciones por valor de cero dólares (estadounidenses)/operaciones sin valor monetario
Inés Coduri
4 +3transacciones no monetarias
Satto (Roberto)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
operaciones por valor de cero dólares (estadounidenses)/operaciones sin valor monetario


Explanation:
....

Inés Coduri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau: operaciones sin valor monetario
3 mins
  -> muchas gracias, sergi

agree  Susana Magnani
19 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Egmont
25 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  María Luisa Feely: sin valor monetario
28 mins
  -> many tks

agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel: ambas me parecen válidas
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias manuel

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transacciones no monetarias


Explanation:
;)

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: too!
24 mins
  -> Gracoas AVRM

agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel: ambas me parecen válidas
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Manuel

agree  hecdan: sólo no monetarias; no se trata de dólares ni de quetzales
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Hecdan