KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

live dollar translations

Spanish translation: operaciones con dinero real


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:live dollar translations
Spanish translation:operaciones con dinero real
Entered by: Inés Coduri

15:15 Feb 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / accounts, entries, documents
English term or phrase: live dollar translations
Pre-notifications are zero-dollar transactions that are sent to the receiving banks to confirm the customer’s bank information prior to sending live dollar transactions.
Eugenia Ibarrola
Argentina
operaciones con dinero real
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Inés Coduri
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1operaciones con valor monetario
María Luisa Feely
5operaciones con dinero real
Inés Coduri
4 +1transacciones (con valores) reales
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transacciones (con valores) reales


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 mins
  -> avrvm, thanks bunches....xen :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
live dollar transactions
operaciones con valor monetario


Explanation:
:)

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: too!
0 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operaciones con dinero real


Explanation:
...

Inés Coduri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Thanks!