KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

...as soon as the Group has the possibility to draw on or decide...

Spanish translation: en el momento en que el Grupo se encuentre en posibilidades de girar contra ( ) o determinar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...as soon as the Group has the possibility to draw on or decide...
Spanish translation:en el momento en que el Grupo se encuentre en posibilidades de girar contra ( ) o determinar
Entered by: cielos48

03:16 Feb 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / other
English term or phrase: ...as soon as the Group has the possibility to draw on or decide...
controlling influence (influencia mayoritaria) is understood to exist as soon as the Group has the possibility *to draw on* or decide on the use of the assets ( tan pronto como el Grupo tiene la posibilidad de *basarse en* o decidir sobre el uso de los activos

(not very much convinced)
cielos48
en el momento en que el Grupo se encuentre en posibilidades de girar contra ( ) o determinar
Explanation:
as soon as the Group has the possibility to draw on or decide on the use of the assets = en el momento en que el Grupo se encuentre en posibilidades de girar contra los activos o determinar el destino de los mismos
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
mil gracias, Henry, perfecta definición
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en el momento en que el Grupo se encuentre en posibilidades de girar contra ( ) o determinar
Henry Hinds
5...la posibilidad de hacer uso o decidir...
Sandy T


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...as soon as the group has the possibility to draw on or decide...
...la posibilidad de hacer uso o decidir...


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/draw on (finance)

Suerte!

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker:


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...as soon as the group has the possibility to draw on or decide...
en el momento en que el Grupo se encuentre en posibilidades de girar contra ( ) o determinar


Explanation:
as soon as the Group has the possibility to draw on or decide on the use of the assets = en el momento en que el Grupo se encuentre en posibilidades de girar contra los activos o determinar el destino de los mismos

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567
Grading comment
mil gracias, Henry, perfecta definición