KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

in-substance

Spanish translation: en lo esencial


03:38 Feb 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / other
English term or phrase: in-substance
the in-substance appreciation of the decision making power criteria is decisive..... (la apreciación en lo esencial del criterio del poder de decisión es decisivo....

se me ocurre, ayuda por fa
cielos48
Spanish translation:en lo esencial
Explanation:
Es lo que 'in substance' quiere decir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-25 04:59:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.answers.com/in substance&r=67
Selected response from:

Olivia Bravo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en lo esencial
Olivia Bravo
3el valor en sí mismo de los criterios de poder paraAlba Mora


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el valor en sí mismo de los criterios de poder para


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in-substance
en lo esencial


Explanation:
Es lo que 'in substance' quiere decir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-25 04:59:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.answers.com/in substance&r=67

Olivia Bravo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18