KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

charged against

Spanish translation: cargados a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charged against
Spanish translation:cargados a
Entered by: Xenia Wong

07:25 Feb 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / notes to the consolidated financial statements
English term or phrase: charged against
Any changes made to te posting values of the identified items are *charged against* the gross goodwill and the corresponding accrued amortization expenses are adjusted accordingly.
cielos48
cargados a
Explanation:
Directamente....
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2imputadosDolores Vázquez
5atribuidoselere
4cargados a
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
imputados


Explanation:
An option.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Prevost
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Elizabeth Ardans
8 hrs
  -> Gracias.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atribuidos


Explanation:
esto es parecido a imputar, sin incluir el matiz de que el hecho sea reprobable.

elere
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargados a


Explanation:
Directamente....

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842