ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

tasas de tipo de cambio de venta de dolares por parte de

Spanish translation: selling exchange rates for dollars by

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: tasas de tipo de cambio de venta de dólares por parte de
Spanish translation:selling exchange rates for dollars by
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:29 Jun 19, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: tasas de tipo de cambio de venta de dolares por parte de
This is part of an insurance policy. Here is the whole paragraph:

En caso de que el asegurado deba efectuar el pago de la prima en pesos de acuerdo con lo estipulado en le regimen cambiario, se procedera a convertir el valor expresado en dolares a pesos utilizando la menor de tres tasas de tipo de cambio de venta de los dolares por parte de los intermediarios bancarios segun las cotizaciones presentadas al asegurado por dichos itermediarios.
carosisi
selling exchange rates for dollars by
Explanation:
tasas de tipo de cambio de venta de dolares por parte de = selling exchange rates for dollars by
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
Grading comment
Mil gracias por la ayuda Henry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4selling exchange rates for dollars by
Henry Hinds
5"the lowest of any three selling dollar against pesos exchange rates qoted by the..."
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"the lowest of any three selling dollar against pesos exchange rates qoted by the..."


Explanation:
Esa es la frase, a mi entender. Own experience.-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-06-19 17:43:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "the lowest of any three dollar against pesos selling exchange rates quoted by the..."

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1132

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
selling exchange rates for dollars by


Explanation:
tasas de tipo de cambio de venta de dolares por parte de = selling exchange rates for dollars by

Henry Hinds
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567
Grading comment
Mil gracias por la ayuda Henry.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  Armando Diaz: si, mejor
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Armando.

agree  Egmont
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Egmont.

agree  Malega
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Malega.