KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

valuation point

Spanish translation: punto de valoración


22:35 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / investments
English term or phrase: valuation point
A contract note giving details of the Shares purchased and the price obtained will be issued by the end of the business day following the later of receipt of the application to purchase Shares or the ***valuation point*** by reference to which the purchase price is determined

Many thanks!!
Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
Spain
Spanish translation:punto de valoración
Explanation:
Según Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, Luis!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5punto de valoración
Luis Medina
4índice de referencia de valoración/valuación
Armando Diaz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
punto de valoración


Explanation:
Según Eurodicautom

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias, Luis!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Orozco
49 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  Esther Hermida
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Esther.

agree  SandraV
3 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Sandra.

agree  Walter Landesman
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Walter.

agree  vanesa medina
16 hrs
  -> Gracias paomedina.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
índice de referencia de valoración/valuación


Explanation:
Otra opcion!

Armando Diaz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105