KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

toll history

Spanish translation: historial (de transacciones) de peaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toll history
Spanish translation:historial (de transacciones) de peaje
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

01:20 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: toll history
For your account balance, say "Balance". For recent history of payments, say "Payment History". For recent history of toll transactions, say "Toll History". To update automatic payment information, say "Auto Pay". To update account information, say "Update Account". To change your monthly statement request, say "Monthly Statement". To receive a fax of your current monthly statement, say "Fax". To report your EZ TAG lost, stolen, or found, say "Report". To change your PIN, say "PIN". To return to the Main Menu, say "Main Menu". To repeat these options, say "Repeat".
Lida Garcia
Peru
historial (de transacciones) de peaje
Explanation:
Veo que se trata del pago de las transacciones de peaje electrónico realizadas con un vehículo provisto de "tag" (en Chile decidieron adoptar ese nombre).
¡Buena suerte, Lida!
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
gracias, Ma. Eugenia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4historial (de transacciones) de peaje
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4Historial de cuotas
Francisco Rodriguez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Historial de cuotas


Explanation:
:)

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
historial (de transacciones) de peaje


Explanation:
Veo que se trata del pago de las transacciones de peaje electrónico realizadas con un vehículo provisto de "tag" (en Chile decidieron adoptar ese nombre).
¡Buena suerte, Lida!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
gracias, Ma. Eugenia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres Roldan
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrés

agree  Alejandra Villarroel
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ale. Nosotras SABEMOS de esto, ¿verdad?

agree  MikeGarcia: Señora, le abono el peaje de su sabiduría...Y respondiendo a su comentario, noblesse oblige!!! (te la dejé picando, metiste un gol de emboquillada, asumo mi responsabilidad, how muchchchchch????
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel. Me harías un enorme favor si pagaras la factura mensual de peaje ;D // ¡¡Mira que tienes suerte!! (Además, suenas como un tipo felicísimo) - No uso las carreteras urbanas, porque no las necesito :))

agree  Laura_Fazio
10 days
  -> Gracias, Laurita :)