KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

add up to

Spanish translation: ascienden a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:add up to
Spanish translation:ascienden a
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:33 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / credit card information
English term or phrase: add up to
Please ensure your values add up to 100%.
Currently, your values add up to 0%.
The number you entered is greater than 100%. Please consider revising your answer.

Please enter an answer or select "None".
dany2303
ascienden a
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6suman
Noelia Fernández Vega
4 +4ascienden a
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
suman


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a que los valores tendrían que ser del 100% y sin embargo están a 0%

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Fernández Martínez
6 mins

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
7 mins

agree  Susy Ordaz
52 mins

agree  Susana Mate
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs

agree  mavicmar
8 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ascienden a


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> ¡Olé!

agree  Juliana Alfei
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Juli

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 day8 hrs
  -> Gracias Vixtoria

agree  Gisela Herrera
4 days
  -> Gracias Gisela




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Susana Mate, MikeGarcia