KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

off-exchange option

Spanish translation: una opción fuera de la bolsa de valores


22:51 Aug 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / investments
English term or phrase: off-exchange option
Sigo con mis inversiones.... ¿Alguna sugerencia?

If the property is an **off-exchange option** the method of valuation shall be agreed between the ACD and the Depositary.

Gracias, de nuevo!!
Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
Spain
Spanish translation:una opción fuera de la bolsa de valores
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-08-05 22:55:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary

"off-exchange instrument instrument fuera de la bolsa de valores"
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks, Mike!! ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1option de mostrador / opción de venta fuera de la Bolsa de Valores / opción extrabursátil
Lorenia Rincon
4una opción fuera de la bolsa de valores
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una opción fuera de la bolsa de valores


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-08-05 22:55:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary

"off-exchange instrument instrument fuera de la bolsa de valores"

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 454
Grading comment
Many thanks, Mike!! ;o)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
option de mostrador / opción de venta fuera de la Bolsa de Valores / opción extrabursátil


Explanation:
off-exchange option tambien conocida como over-the-counter option.

Diccionario de Términos económicos, financieros y bursátiles - Alcaraz Varó-Hughes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2006-08-05 22:58:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"opción" no option, sorry a typo!

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
10 hrs