KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

cash back transactions

Spanish translation: transacciones con efectivo de vuelta


00:23 Aug 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cash back transactions
Zero liability for unauthorized charges on POS signature transactions for the purchase of goods and services (not including cash back transactions)
Puede ser transacciones de reembolso???
gracias
Transteam
Spanish translation:transacciones con efectivo de vuelta
Explanation:
Ese dinero no es ni un desembolso ni una devolucion, sino que se entrega en un punto de venta como si se hubiera sacado de un cajero automatico.


[PDF] ReliaCard Authorization Form
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
No tiene que pagar nada por recibir dinero en efectivo de vuelta con sus compras ... Además, usted puede tener dos transacciones en efectivo por mes, ...
www.dcs.state.or.us/forms/reliacard_authorization_spanish.p...

[PDF] Conceptos Básicos sobre Cuentas Corrientes
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
o las transacciones con tarjeta de débito. El ... efectivo de vuelta cuando hacen el depósito.” ... donde recibimos $25 en efectivo de vuelta.” ...
www.nafcu.org/Source/ACFF1AA.pdf
Selected response from:

Susana Mate
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1transacciones con efectivo de vueltaSusana Mate
5operaciones de reembolso
Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
4dinero instante; dinero seguro
Michael Powers (PhD)
4transacciones con devolución de (dinero) efectivo
Roxanna Delgado


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transacciones con devolución de (dinero) efectivo


Explanation:
Se usa en los EE.UU. cuando pagas por ej. en el super, si la cuenta total es $120.00 y quieres que te den $20. en efectivo, pasan la tarjeta por $140.00, y te dan el efectivo restante.

Roxanna Delgado
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dinero instante; dinero seguro


Explanation:
PDF] ANKING THE OORFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
In addition, the US Postal Service offers its “dinero seguro” ... Such cash-back transactions constitute 20 percent of on-line debit ...
www.brookings.edu/es/urban/publications/20030715_Barr.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Banking the PoorFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Wells Fargo introduced its own product, Dinero Instante, in. which funds can be sent to certain banks ... Cash-back transactions constitute 20% of online ...
www.assetbuilding.org/assetbuilding/Download_Docs/Doc_File_... - Similar pages


[PDF] Banking the PoorFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
In addition, the US Postal Service offers its “dinero seguro” product for. transmitting funds from USPS offices ... Such cash-back transactions constitute ...
www.law.umich.edu/centersandprograms/olin/papers/Fall 2003/... - Similar pages


[PDF] ANKING THE OORFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Dinero Instante, in TX and AZ, in which funds can be sent to bank branches of ... Such cash-back transactions constitute 20 percent of on-line debit ...
www.brook.edu/es/urban/20030715_barr.pdf - Similar pages


Mike :)


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 454

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operaciones de reembolso


Explanation:
:)

Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transacciones con efectivo de vuelta


Explanation:
Ese dinero no es ni un desembolso ni una devolucion, sino que se entrega en un punto de venta como si se hubiera sacado de un cajero automatico.


[PDF] ReliaCard Authorization Form
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
No tiene que pagar nada por recibir dinero en efectivo de vuelta con sus compras ... Además, usted puede tener dos transacciones en efectivo por mes, ...
www.dcs.state.or.us/forms/reliacard_authorization_spanish.p...

[PDF] Conceptos Básicos sobre Cuentas Corrientes
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
o las transacciones con tarjeta de débito. El ... efectivo de vuelta cuando hacen el depósito.” ... donde recibimos $25 en efectivo de vuelta.” ...
www.nafcu.org/Source/ACFF1AA.pdf

Susana Mate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel