KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

revenues

Spanish translation: ingresos/beneficios/ganancias


20:32 Aug 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / stock
English term or phrase: revenues
The company has to start producing some revenues to show ...
Fedele
Argentina
Spanish translation:ingresos/beneficios/ganancias
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ingresos/beneficios/ganancias
Darío Zozaya
5GananciasLindsey Crawford


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ingresos/beneficios/ganancias


Explanation:
Suerte

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Fernández Martínez
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Alfredo

agree  vanesa medina
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  MikeGarcia
11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ganancias


Explanation:
ya.

Lindsey Crawford
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4