KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

smaller cap stocks

Spanish translation: valores de baja capitalización


20:34 Aug 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / stock
English term or phrase: smaller cap stocks
There is a lack of interest in smaller cap stocks and everyone is a little cautious.
Fedele
Argentina
Spanish translation:valores de baja capitalización
Explanation:
o "más baja" si efectivamente se compara con otros.
Selected response from:

Ezequiel Fernandez
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1valores de baja capitalización
Ezequiel Fernandez
3acciones de capital más reducidoAnna Villegas


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acciones de capital más reducido


Explanation:
:)

Anna Villegas
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valores de baja capitalización


Explanation:
o "más baja" si efectivamente se compara con otros.

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
10 hrs