KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

large cap growth manager

Spanish translation: gestor de desarrollo/crecimiento de gran capitalización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:large cap growth manager
Spanish translation:gestor de desarrollo/crecimiento de gran capitalización
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:17 Aug 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: large cap growth manager
Intech, large cap growth manager.

I understand what it refers to but I cannot find good and concise translation to it.

Tx!
lolly
gestión de desarrollo/crecimiento de gran capitalización
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gestión de desarrollo/crecimiento de gran capitalización
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4jefe/gerente de inversiones de crecimiento de capitilización grande
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestión de desarrollo/crecimiento de gran capitalización


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Ramos, CT: Administrador; puede ser de fondos o de empresas "de crecimiento de gran capitalización".
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Luisa

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jefe/gerente de inversiones de crecimiento de capitilización grande


Explanation:
I don't find any easy way of saying this - maybe you can substitute fondos or acciones for inersiones, or maybe you don't need to put anything there, just say jefe de crecimiento de captitlizacion grande

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English