KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

original shares

Spanish translation: acciones originales/acciones del primer testimonio


18:01 Aug 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: original shares
Directors of the Company are authorised for the purpose of Section X of this Act to allot the original shares in the capital of the Company
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:acciones originales/acciones del primer testimonio
Explanation:
Acciones originales is simple and direct, titulos 1er testimonio is a bit more legal lingo.
Selected response from:

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4acciones originales/acciones del primer testimonio
Mike Fuentes
3 +2acciones originales
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
acciones originales/acciones del primer testimonio


Explanation:
Acciones originales is simple and direct, titulos 1er testimonio is a bit more legal lingo.

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dyran Altenburg
40 mins

agree  claudia bagnardi: I agree, Mike
42 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier
12 hrs

agree  agtranslat
1 day9 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acciones originales


Explanation:
¿acciones originales del capital? o ¿porciones de los fondos propios?

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frances Lake
12 mins

agree  Yaotl Altan
31 mins