KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

circular and in-store.

Spanish translation: anuncio/volante o en la tienda


02:55 Aug 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: circular and in-store.
Earn Bonus Box Tops at participating Pick 'N Save stores September {[#]}-{[#]}. Choice one of the following four offers. Buy {[#]} participating products and receive {[#]} Bonus Box Tops. Buy {[#]} participating products and receive {[#]} Bonus Box Tops. Look for details in your local Pick 'n Save circular and in-store. Also, you can pick up ad entry form in-store for a chance to have your school's clipped Box Tops for the {[#]}-{[#]} school year matched by Pick 'n Save and General Mills. See store for entry form and complete details.
gracias
Transteam
Spanish translation:anuncio/volante o en la tienda
Explanation:
circular = a mailed advertisement (volante? anuncio?)
in-store = en la tienda
Selected response from:

xxx1279
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en las circulares y en las tiendas Pick 'n Save/en las circulares de Pick 'n Save y en sus tiendas
Adriana de Groote
3anuncio/volante o en la tiendaxxx1279


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anuncio/volante o en la tienda


Explanation:
circular = a mailed advertisement (volante? anuncio?)
in-store = en la tienda

xxx1279
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en las circulares y en las tiendas Pick 'n Save/en las circulares de Pick 'n Save y en sus tiendas


Explanation:

Opciones

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 374