KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

put in place

Spanish translation: poner en práctica / poner en vigor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:put in place
Spanish translation:poner en práctica / poner en vigor
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:26 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Letter
English term or phrase: put in place
put in place the maritime transit insurance
Gerardo Comino
poner en práctica / poner en vigor
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
En el clavo...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1poner en práctica / poner en vigor
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4poner en funcionamiento/ poner en marcha
tangotrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poner en funcionamiento/ poner en marcha


Explanation:
.

tangotrans
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poner en práctica / poner en vigor


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
En el clavo...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ronnie McKee
10 mins
  -> Gracias Ronnie




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан