KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

focused portfolio risk

Spanish translation: riesgos de la cartera especializada


23:55 Sep 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / títulos de capital, títulos de renta fija
English term or phrase: focused portfolio risk
To the extent the portfolio invests in Underlying Portfolios that invest primarily in equity securities, the performance of the portfolio will be subject to certain risks of investing in equity securities, including convertible securities risk, currency risk, derivatives risk, equity risk, focused portfolio risk, foreign investing and emerging markets risk, index-fund risk, investment style risk, IPO risk, issuer-specific risk, large-capitalization risk, leveraging risk, liquidity risk, non-diversification risk, portfolio management risk, portfolio turnover risk, securities lending risk, small- and mid-capitalization risk and sub-adviser selection risk. (riesgo enfocado a la cartera???
Mines
Argentina
Spanish translation:riesgos de la cartera especializada
Explanation:
me parece que se trata de una cartera que está dirigida a ciertos sectores en particular
Selected response from:

Diana Montano
United States
Grading comment
TX!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Riesgo concentrado/ enfocado en la cartera
Johana Paineman
3 +1riesgos de la cartera especializada
Diana Montano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riesgos de la cartera especializada


Explanation:
me parece que se trata de una cartera que está dirigida a ciertos sectores en particular

Diana Montano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
TX!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 hrs

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Riesgo concentrado/ enfocado en la cartera


Explanation:
Creo que va más por el lado de que el riesgo se centraliza en la cartera de inversiones que se pueda tener. Por esa razón confirmo lo que consultaste.

Espero te ayude!!

Johana Paineman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16