KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

co-signer release

Spanish translation: Sin necesidad de aval


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-signer release
Spanish translation:Sin necesidad de aval
Entered by: Henry Hinds

00:21 Sep 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: co-signer release
Benefits of applying with a credit-worthy co-signer may include:

Increased chance of approval
Lower origination fees
Lower interest rates
Smaller monthly payments
Less interest paid over the term of the loan
Eligible for co-signer release after 48 consecutive on-time payments
El texto habla de los requisitos para solicitar un prestamo estudiantil...gracias
Transteam
Sin necesidad de aval
Explanation:
Eligible for co-signer release after 48 consecutive on-time payments = Sin necesidad de aval después del pago oportuno de 48 abonos consecutivos
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sin necesidad de aval
Henry Hinds
4exención del cofirmante/aval
Chanda Danley
4dispensa / exención / liberación del obligado solidario
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sin necesidad de aval


Explanation:
Eligible for co-signer release after 48 consecutive on-time payments = Sin necesidad de aval después del pago oportuno de 48 abonos consecutivos

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Begona Diaz
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Begoña.

agree  Egmont
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Egmont.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispensa / exención / liberación del obligado solidario


Explanation:
Algunas propuestas.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exención del cofirmante/aval


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.hud.gov/buying/terms_eng-sp.cfm
Chanda Danley
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish