KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

loan discharge

Spanish translation: condonación de un préstamo


11:19 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: loan discharge
Your loan will be discharged (forgiven) when (i) acceptable documentation of your death, or your dependent's death, is given to your lender, (ii) you or your dependent cannot complete a course of study because the school closes, (iii) the school falsely certifies your loan eligibility, or, effective July {[#1]}, {[#2]}, (iv) a loan in your name was falsely certified as a result of a crime of identity theft. If you provide acceptable documentation that you are totally and permanently disabled, your loan is assigned to the Department of Education and conditionally discharged for up to three years. If you meet certain requirements during and at the end of the conditional period, your loan will be discharged. Your loan will not automatically be discharged in bankruptcy. Your loan may also be discharged up to the amount of any refund that the school should have made, but did not send to your lender.
será extinción de la deuda?
gracias
Transteam
Spanish translation:condonación de un préstamo
Explanation:
F] Spanish - English Glossary, July 2006File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
conditional discharge. n. condonación (anulación) condicional de la deuda de un préstamo. Conditional Entrant. n. inmigrante condicional ...
www.tgslc.org/pdf/Spanish_glossary.pdf - Similar pages


ffelp_page_7 - Edited on 080106Loan Discharge Application: School Closure - (pdf) · Teacher Loan Forgiveness Application - (pdf) · Solicitud De Condonación De La Deuda Estudiantil De ...
https://www.floridastudentfinancialaid.org/FFELP/FFELP_Loan_... - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Proyecto de ecoaldea en Tlholego (Suráfrica) - [ Translate this page ]El banco ya ha anunciado que un gran porcentaje del préstamo será condonado a modo de contribución directa a la reconstrucción y el desarrollo nacionales. ...
habitat.aq.upm.es/dubai/98/bp505.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] UntitledFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Dicho préstamo será condonado por la sociedad. prestataria transcurrido el período de permanencia en la empresa fijado en el Plan, cuya duración es ...
www.pharmamar.com/es/pdf/Memoria Grupo Zeltia_2005.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] CAZSDFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
préstamo será condonado por la sociedad prestataria, transcurrido el período de permanencia. en la empresa fijado en el Plan, cuya duración es de tres y dos ...
www.zeltia.com/media/docs/jqidztfs.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Cuentas Anuales de Zeltia, SA y Sociedades DependientesFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Dicho préstamo será condonado por la sociedad prestataria transcurrido el período de. permanencia en la empresa cuya duración oscilaría entre tres y cuatro ...
www.zeltia.com/media/docs/cqsmgtkr.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.zeltia.com ]


Noticias » Peapod podría recuperarse gracias a una inyección de ... - [ Translate this page ]El problema para Peapod es que se especifica en el acuerdo que el préstamo será condonado si Malloy abandona por un buen motivo . ...
www.noticias.com/articulo/06-04-2000/redaccion/peapod-podri... - 28k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] UntitledFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
préstamo será condonado. Al cierre de 2005 una estudiante se en-. contraba finalizando sus estudios, y otros. tres estaban en proceso. Durante el 2006 ...
www.asocolflores.org/.../Informe Asocolflores 2005.pdf?PHPS... - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5condonación de un préstamo
Marian Greenfield
4liquidar el prestamoVanesa Camarasa


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
condonación de un préstamo


Explanation:
F] Spanish - English Glossary, July 2006File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
conditional discharge. n. condonación (anulación) condicional de la deuda de un préstamo. Conditional Entrant. n. inmigrante condicional ...
www.tgslc.org/pdf/Spanish_glossary.pdf - Similar pages


ffelp_page_7 - Edited on 080106Loan Discharge Application: School Closure - (pdf) · Teacher Loan Forgiveness Application - (pdf) · Solicitud De Condonación De La Deuda Estudiantil De ...
https://www.floridastudentfinancialaid.org/FFELP/FFELP_Loan_... - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Proyecto de ecoaldea en Tlholego (Suráfrica) - [ Translate this page ]El banco ya ha anunciado que un gran porcentaje del préstamo será condonado a modo de contribución directa a la reconstrucción y el desarrollo nacionales. ...
habitat.aq.upm.es/dubai/98/bp505.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] UntitledFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Dicho préstamo será condonado por la sociedad. prestataria transcurrido el período de permanencia en la empresa fijado en el Plan, cuya duración es ...
www.pharmamar.com/es/pdf/Memoria Grupo Zeltia_2005.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] CAZSDFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
préstamo será condonado por la sociedad prestataria, transcurrido el período de permanencia. en la empresa fijado en el Plan, cuya duración es de tres y dos ...
www.zeltia.com/media/docs/jqidztfs.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Cuentas Anuales de Zeltia, SA y Sociedades DependientesFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Dicho préstamo será condonado por la sociedad prestataria transcurrido el período de. permanencia en la empresa cuya duración oscilaría entre tres y cuatro ...
www.zeltia.com/media/docs/cqsmgtkr.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.zeltia.com ]


Noticias » Peapod podría recuperarse gracias a una inyección de ... - [ Translate this page ]El problema para Peapod es que se especifica en el acuerdo que el préstamo será condonado si Malloy abandona por un buen motivo . ...
www.noticias.com/articulo/06-04-2000/redaccion/peapod-podri... - 28k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] UntitledFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
préstamo será condonado. Al cierre de 2005 una estudiante se en-. contraba finalizando sus estudios, y otros. tres estaban en proceso. Durante el 2006 ...
www.asocolflores.org/.../Informe Asocolflores 2005.pdf?PHPS... - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 801
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yago Moreno Lopez
15 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Sí... buena opción
16 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias...

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: No hay diotra.
28 mins
  -> vbg.... gracias....

agree  Ossetta: o anulación del préstamo: www.adventuresineducation.org/Spanish/About/sitemap.cfm
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  pzchvpr
4 hrs
  -> thanks

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidar el prestamo


Explanation:
Tras la muerte, el seguro liquidará (saldará) el prestamo.

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish