KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Menu Trees

Spanish translation: árboles de menús


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Menu Trees
Spanish translation:árboles de menús
Entered by: Alfredo Fernández Martínez

20:40 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / EXPRESSIONS
English term or phrase: Menu Trees
Hello all

Any translation better than 'arbol tipo menú'?

Cheers folks!
Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
árboles de menús
Explanation:
Así sin contexto, me parecen más bien árboles de menús (o menúes), es decir, formados por un menú principal del que cuelgan distintos submenús.
Selected response from:

espurna
Spain
Grading comment

I did choose this one in the end
Thanks spurna, thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2árboles de menúsespurna
4 +1jerarquía de menú(es), árbol de menú(es)
Egmont
4árboles del menú
Yago Moreno Lopez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
menu trees
árboles de menús


Explanation:
Así sin contexto, me parecen más bien árboles de menús (o menúes), es decir, formados por un menú principal del que cuelgan distintos submenús.

espurna
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment

I did choose this one in the end
Thanks spurna, thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Marta Semberoiz
3 hrs
  -> Gracias María Marta

agree  Marina56: ok
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menu trees
árboles del menú


Explanation:
un poco más de contexto ayudaría para elegir entre las tres opciones

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 65

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
menu trees
jerarquía de menú(es), árbol de menú(es)


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: ok
19 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde!:-))