KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

spending agency

Spanish translation: dependencia encargada de gastos


21:59 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) /
English term or phrase: spending agency
The Mayor may not increase or reduce the total amount for the spending agency.
Karina Cappelletti
Argentina
Spanish translation:dependencia encargada de gastos
Explanation:
Una opción más, literal por supuesto.
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2agencia que efectúa el gasto
Yago Moreno Lopez
3dependencia encargada de gastos
Luis Medina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agencia que efectúa el gasto


Explanation:
es una opción a falta de una traducción ya acuñada

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: organismo...
27 mins
  -> gracias Egmont y. sí, estoy de acuerdo, mejor organismo que agencia

agree  Robert Copeland: organismo.....
4 hrs
  -> gracias Robert y. sí, estoy de acuerdo, mejor organismo que agencia

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dependencia encargada de gastos


Explanation:
Una opción más, literal por supuesto.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks!