KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

reoccurring (charge/expenses)

Spanish translation: (gastos) recurrentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reccurring (charge/expenses)
Spanish translation:(gastos) recurrentes
Entered by: Pao Fresoli

18:54 Oct 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reoccurring (charge/expenses)
Hi... I need to find the spanish translation for ¨reoccurring (charge/expenses)¨. Does anyone know how can this term be translated?

- reoccurring medical expenses
- reoccurring charge

thanks in advance!
Pao Fresoli
Argentina
recurrentes
Explanation:
X

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-10-21 19:05:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 18.800 páginas en español de "gastos recurrentes"
Selected response from:

Nicholas Ferreira
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias Nicholas y gracias a todos! Parace que había un error en el original ;). Saludos...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9recurrentes
Nicholas Ferreira
4periódicos / recurrentesgarci
4gastos que se repiten
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gastos que se repiten


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 204

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
recurrentes


Explanation:
X

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-10-21 19:05:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 18.800 páginas en español de "gastos recurrentes"

Nicholas Ferreira
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Nicholas y gracias a todos! Parace que había un error en el original ;). Saludos...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Asi es..
6 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Xenia!

agree  Ramon Somoza: Totalmente correcto
7 mins
  -> Thanks Ramon.

agree  Maria Garcia
16 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, María!

agree  Marina Soldati
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  NetTra: Incluso creo haberlo visto ya aquí en PROZ...
41 mins
  -> Bien. Gracias.

agree  Giovanni Rengifo: Shouldn´t the original read "recurring"?
52 mins
  -> Gracias Giovanni. Eso digo yo.

agree  garci: you're right
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
10 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Tomás!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
periódicos / recurrentes


Explanation:
Cargos que se repiten cada determinado período.

Hope it helps

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 68