KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

risk is mostly tied to misappropriation

Spanish translation: el riesgo está ligado principalmente a la malversación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:risk is mostly tied to misappropriation
Spanish translation:el riesgo está ligado principalmente a la malversación
Entered by: garci

05:31 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / negocios
English term or phrase: risk is mostly tied to misappropriation
La frase completa es: In my opinion risk is mostly tied to misappropriation
Está incluida en un cuestionario dirigido a los clientes de un banco.
No acabo de entender el sentido de la frase. ¿El riesgo y la malversación suelen ir de la mano?
Rosa Enciso
Germany
el riesgo está ligado principalmente a la malversación
Explanation:
Una manera de traducirlo

Suerte
Selected response from:

garci
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5el riesgo está ligado principalmente a la malversacióngarci
5El riesgo está vinculado mayortariamente a la malversación
Jazminvsm


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
el riesgo está ligado principalmente a la malversación


Explanation:
Una manera de traducirlo

Suerte


garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
36 mins
  -> Thanx Xenia

agree  Sergi Callau
53 mins
  -> Thanx Sergi

agree  Clare Macnamara
1 hr
  -> Thanx Clare

agree  Maryán López
3 hrs
  -> Thanx María Angeles

agree  Maria Garcia: good one!
3 hrs
  -> Thanx María

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El riesgo está vinculado mayortariamente a la malversación


Explanation:
Me gustaría así.... espero que te sirva
:)

Jazminvsm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish