KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

on a five-year rolling basis

Spanish translation: sobre una base de cinco años renovables automáticamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a five-year rolling basis
Spanish translation:sobre una base de cinco años renovables automáticamente
Entered by: MikeGarcia

17:14 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Education
English term or phrase: on a five-year rolling basis
a replacement program on a five year rolling basis
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
sobre una base de cinco años renovables automáticamente
Explanation:
"Roll over" es renovar una operación financiera por un determinado número de períodos.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sobre una base de cinco años renovables automáticamente
MikeGarcia
3rotatorio cada 5 anhosMonica Monclus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sobre una base de cinco años renovables automáticamente


Explanation:
"Roll over" es renovar una operación financiera por un determinado número de períodos.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1132
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
2 mins
  -> Gracias, María.-

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): That's it!
8 mins
  -> Good morning...cof,cof... and..Atchís!..Thank you..Atchús!!

agree  Victoria Frazier
37 mins
  -> Thanks, Victoria.-

agree  Xenia Wong
56 mins
  -> Un millón de gracias, Xen.-

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María Gabriela.-

agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.
1 day10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana María.-

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotatorio cada 5 anhos


Explanation:
un programa de sustitucion (suplencia) rotatorio cada cinco anhos

Monica Monclus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.