KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

matching

Spanish translation: conciliación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matching (equity options)
Spanish translation:conciliación
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

19:40 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / opciones sobre acciones
English term or phrase: matching
en contratación de opciones sobre acciones, después de la derterminación del precio, "matching" antes de la compensación y liquidación (para España)
Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
conciliar / ajustar
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conciliar / ajustar
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3correlacionar/concordarBàrbara Planas, Ph.D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
correlacionar/concordar


Explanation:
Hola Pablo,
hay una cierta cantidad de palabras que pueden ser la traducción de "matching" y depende mucho del contexto. Algunas son mejor en infinitivo, en gerundio o como nombre. Busca entre las siguientes...
correspondencia - corresponder
hacer juego
occurrencia
coincidencia - coincidir
conjuntar
compatibilizar - compatibilidad
concordando - concordancia - concordar
calibrar
conformando - conformar
correlacionando - correlación - correlacionar
recíprocidad - reciprocar
relación - relacionar

Suerte!

Bàrbara Planas, Ph.D.
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conciliar / ajustar


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
Muchas gracias