KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

retail stock broker

Spanish translation: corredor / comisionista de bolsa minorista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail stock broker
Spanish translation:corredor / comisionista de bolsa minorista
Entered by: Myrurgia Hernandez

12:30 Oct 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Finance (general) / Breast CAncer
English term or phrase: retail stock broker
previous job position of the person in charge of finances
Myrurgia Hernandez
corredor / comisionista de bolsa minorista
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/26593
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2corredor / comisionista de bolsa minorista
Marina Soldati
4corredor minorista de Bolsa
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corredor / comisionista de bolsa minorista


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/26593

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 167
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  Victoria Frazier
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Victoria

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corredor minorista de Bolsa


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007