KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Considering perpetuity

Spanish translation: si se consideran a perpetuidad...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Considering perpetuity
Spanish translation:si se consideran a perpetuidad...
Entered by: Xenia Wong

20:23 Oct 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Considering perpetuity
"The internal return rate in 10 years would be 13% and considering perpetuity would be 29%"
Analiag
si se consideran a perpetuidad...
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4si se consideran a perpetuidad...
Xenia Wong
4y si se consideran a tiempo indeterminado/a vidaxxxGabi Ancarol


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
considering perpetuity
si se consideran a perpetuidad...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noemí Busnelli
4 hrs
  -> Noemi, mil gracias....xen :))

agree  xxxElChe: si, o 'considerados a perpetuidad'
6 hrs
  -> ElChe, muchas gracias...xen :-))

agree  silviantonia
6 hrs
  -> silviaantonia, muy agradecida...xen :-))

agree  Victoria Frazier
9 hrs
  -> Victoria, muy amable...xen :-))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considering perpetuity
y si se consideran a tiempo indeterminado/a vida


Explanation:
...

xxxGabi Ancarol
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4