KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

cash recycling

Spanish translation: reciclado de dinero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash recycling
Spanish translation:reciclado de dinero
Entered by: xxxGabi Ancarol

22:01 Oct 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cash recycling
For many banks the ability to build a self-service business with best of breed hardware from a range of manufacturers who can deliver services ranging from cash and dash to cash recycling is still a dream
Gabriela Martínez Fraire
reciclado de dinero
Explanation:
es como un lavado de dinero...pero legal.. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-10-30 17:42:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a ti!!!
Selected response from:

xxxGabi Ancarol
Italy
Grading comment
¡¡¡Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reciclado de dineroxxxGabi Ancarol
4reciclaje de efectivo
Xenia Wong
3reciclaje de capitales
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reciclaje de capitales


Explanation:
This was an entry in a glossary on kudos that I found..... Not sure if it would fit your context, just a total guess really, maybe it would work...

Suerte!

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reciclaje de efectivo


Explanation:
Grupo Norte - TRANSPORTE DE FONDOS, UN SECTOR EN EVOLUCIÓN - [ Translate this page ]
... palabras como: reciclaje de efectivo, hoja de ruta, custodia, saldo de la entidad en ... con una extensa red de cajeros automáticos desplazados (ATM). ...
www.grupo-norte.es/contenidos/content.asp?contentid=3418&no... - 51k - Cached - Similar pages

Ejecutivos de Finanzas - [ Translate this page ]
En México existen entre 10 mil y 15 mil cajeros automáticos (ATMs) y sucursales ... el reciclaje de efectivo cuando está obsoleto o fuera de calidad ...
www.ejecutivosdefinanzas.org.mx/articulos.php?id_sec=30&id_... - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Maquetacin 1 (Page 1)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
procesamiento y reciclaje de efectivo. Su red internacional consta de 440 oficinas locales en ... o las devoluciones residuales de los cajeros automáticos” ...
www.securitas.es/Ator_User/media/documentos/MEMORIA_2005.pd... - Similar pages

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reciclado de dinero


Explanation:
es como un lavado de dinero...pero legal.. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-10-30 17:42:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a ti!!!

xxxGabi Ancarol
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡¡¡Muchas gracias!!!