KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

track (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: realizan un seguimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:track (en este contexto)
Spanish translation:realizan un seguimiento
Entered by: Vale Ruma

09:14 Nov 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: track (en este contexto)
"Turbo certificates **track** in a linear manner the Underlying. The amount needed to invest in a turbo certificate to give the same participation rate in the Underlying as a direct investment in the Underlying is considerably less". Alguna sugerencia? Gracias...
Marga Dorao
realizan un seguimiento
Explanation:
...realizan un seguimiento linear...
...siguen de manera linear...
Selected response from:

Vale Ruma
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5monitorean
Alfredo Tanús
3 +1realizan un seguimiento
Vale Ruma
4registranMonica Monclus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registran


Explanation:
.

Monica Monclus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realizan un seguimiento


Explanation:
...realizan un seguimiento linear...
...siguen de manera linear...

Vale Ruma
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Courtright: "siguen de manera linear" capta mejor este matiz de "track"
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
monitorean


Explanation:
"track" aquí se utiliza como "keep track of", a manera de llevar un registro, monitorear la ocurrencia de algo

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 194