KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

By-Laws and By-law 230

Spanish translation: Estatutos / Estatuto 230


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:By-Laws and By-law 230
Spanish translation:Estatutos / Estatuto 230
Entered by: cielos48

15:28 Nov 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: By-Laws and By-law 230
en mi traducción de constitución y estatutos de una empresa constituida bajo las leyes de Islanas Bermudas, aparecen ambos términos muchas veces
By-Law = Estatutos. By-Law No. 230 pudiera traducirse como Aparte / Inciso No. 230 de los Estatutos?? gracias mil
cielos48
Estatutos / Estatuto 230
Explanation:
¿Por qué no?
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Estatutos / Estatuto 230
Henry Hinds
4AddendaJessie Leon


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by-laws and by-law 230
Addenda


Explanation:
addenda del estatuto podría ser lo que buscas

Jessie Leon
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by-laws and by-law 230
Estatutos / Estatuto 230


Explanation:
¿Por qué no?

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567
Notes to answerer
Asker: no quería ser repetitiva, pero,,,,,, gracias, Henry


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
35 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel.