KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

package account product

Spanish translation: paquete de productos financieros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:package account product
Spanish translation:paquete de productos financieros
Entered by: Judy Rojas

17:39 Mar 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: package account product
If a fee is waived because of a certain condition, for example, you are a minor, or because of your employment by a specified employer, or your membership in Senior Partners or your participation in a PACKAGE ACCOUNT PRODUCT or private banking, the fee may be assessed without notice upon termination of that condition.
Judy Rojas
Chile
paquete de productos financieros
Explanation:
¿Podría servir?

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Pilar Ramírez Tello
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4producto de cuenta completaJH Trads
4paquete de productos financieros
Pilar Ramírez Tello
4paquete de productos financieros
Pilar Ramírez Tello


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paquete de productos financieros


Explanation:
¿Podría servir?

Saludos!


    Reference: http://www.lacajadecanarias.es/boletin/junio2000/18.html
    Reference: http://www.clarin.com/suplementos/economico/99-08-01/o-01401...
Pilar Ramírez Tello
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paquete de productos financieros


Explanation:
¿Podría servir?

Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 17:54:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón, a mi ordenador se le fue la tecla :)


    Reference: http://www.lacajadecanarias.es/boletin/junio2000/18.html
    Reference: http://www.clarin.com/suplementos/economico/99-08-01/o-01401...
Pilar Ramírez Tello
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producto de cuenta completa


Explanation:
dado el orden de las palabras en ingl¨¦s esto parece adecuado, sin embargo no encuentro estas tres palabras juntas en mis glosarios


    exp bus.
JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 104