KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

chief guardian

Spanish translation: supervisor jefe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chief guardian
Spanish translation:supervisor jefe
Entered by: Egmont

19:59 Feb 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bancos
English term or phrase: chief guardian
that they are subject to specific *chief guardian* control pursuant to
INES Reisch
Spain
supervisor jefe
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1supervisor jefe
Egmont
3principal tutor
Ezequiel Fernandez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supervisor jefe


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
2 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
principal tutor


Explanation:
En determinados contextos...

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 63