KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Variable Cure APRs

Spanish translation: Tasas Anuales Equivalentes/Tasas de Porcentaje Anual Variable de Saneamiento/Remedio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Variable Cure APRs
Spanish translation:Tasas Anuales Equivalentes/Tasas de Porcentaje Anual Variable de Saneamiento/Remedio
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

19:13 Feb 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / capacitación para empleados de una entidad crediticia
English term or phrase: Variable Cure APRs
Es una oferta de un plan de tarjeta de crédito especial, está listando las condiciones del crédito.

As of 12/06 variable APRs for the cards offering the promotion are: 12.37%, 18.37%, 21.37%, or 22.37%. Variable delinquency APR- 27.49%. Variable Cure APRs: 21.37%; 22.37%. Minimum Finance Charge $1.00.

APRs es tasas de porcentaje anual.
Mil gracias,
Ana
Ana Ramirez
United States
Tasas Anuales Equivalentes/Tasas de Porcentaje Anual Variable de Saneamiento/Remedio
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
fuiste de gran ayuda, mil gracias.
Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tasa de Interes Anual de Remediacion Variable
CMRP
4Tasas Anuales Equivalentes/Tasas de Porcentaje Anual Variable de Saneamiento/Remedio
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
variable cure aprs
Tasa de Interes Anual de Remediacion Variable


Explanation:
Con todo respeto, pero la traduccion correcta de APRs no es tasas de porcentaje anual sino Tasas de Interes Anual

CMRP
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Christina :)


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variable cure aprs
Tasas Anuales Equivalentes/Tasas de Porcentaje Anual Variable de Saneamiento/Remedio


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
fuiste de gran ayuda, mil gracias.
Ana
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias