KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

the date falling 19 months

Spanish translation: la fecha en que se cumplen 19 meses a partir de la...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the date falling 19 months
Spanish translation:la fecha en que se cumplen 19 meses a partir de la...
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

16:15 Feb 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / loan
English term or phrase: the date falling 19 months
La Facility B1 and Facility B2 will be available for drawdown starting with the date on which all Conditions Precedent for the respective Facility B1 and B2/Phase II have been fulfilled (the “Closing Date Phase II”) and ending with the date which is the earlier of: (i) the date falling 19 months from the Closing Date Phase II, or (ii) the date on which the respective Facility has been fully drawn down, or (iii) the date on which Phase II is completed (such completion to be confirmed by the Project Monitor)

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
la fecha en que se cumplen 19 meses a partir de la...
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Cari Degiusti
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4la fecha en que se cumplen 19 meses a partir de la...Cari Degiusti
419 meses posteriores a la Fecha
Patricia Gonzalez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la fecha en que se cumplen 19 meses a partir de la...


Explanation:
:-)

Cari Degiusti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
4 mins

agree  arusso
5 mins

agree  Terejimenez
10 mins

agree  Ana Brassara
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
19 meses posteriores a la Fecha


Explanation:
19 meses posteriores/después a la Fecha de Clausura/Cierre de la Fase II [o el término que usaste para Closing Date]

Patricia Gonzalez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12