KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

opening order

Spanish translation: pedido inicial


12:21 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: opening order
if you join and place your first purchase by April 30, 2007, I’ll take 50% OFF freight with a $1500 opening order
Susana Vivas
Argentina
Spanish translation:pedido inicial
Explanation:
Descuentan 50% en pedidos realizados por primera vez antes del 30 abril 2007 por un mín. de $1500.
Selected response from:

MAG
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pedido inicialMAG
5Orden abierta
Miguel Jimenez
4comisión inicial/inversión inicial
Maryán López


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pedido inicial


Explanation:
Descuentan 50% en pedidos realizados por primera vez antes del 30 abril 2007 por un mín. de $1500.

MAG
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Hozikian
2 mins

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
35 mins

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr

agree  Idoia Echenique
1 hr

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Orden abierta


Explanation:
Orden abierta

Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comisión inicial/inversión inicial


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16