KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

forward-month

Spanish translation: siguiente mes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forward-month
Spanish translation:siguiente mes
Entered by: Olivia Bravo

17:47 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: forward-month
Hola, colegas.

Se me escapa el sentido de 'forward-month' en este contexto.

Muchas gracias.

Au

These are the first cash price assessments made daily for use by market participants in the increasingly active international trading of coal in the forward-month physical delivery market...
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
siguiente mes
Explanation:
Sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Olivia Bravo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1siguiente mes
Olivia Bravo
5mes adelantado
BristolTEc
4a un mesCor Stephan van Eijden


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siguiente mes


Explanation:
Sugerencia.

Olivia Bravo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodarte
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rodarte.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mes adelantado


Explanation:
Pienso que estaría correcto así.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a un mes


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8