KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Surety Bond

Spanish translation: fianza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Surety Bond
Spanish translation:fianza
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

19:14 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Surety Bond
Xpress collections services, may engage in third-party debt collection activities. The company has obtained a surety bond...
Rudy Guajardo
fianza
Explanation:
así es
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fianza
Lorenia Rincon
4 +1Bono de garantía.
Monica Moreno
4caución personalAsdxxx


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
surety bond
fianza


Explanation:
así es

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lindsey Crawford
0 min

agree  Betula
18 mins

agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surety bond
Bono de garantía.


Explanation:
Otra opción es título de garantía

suerte

Monica Moreno
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
31 mins
  -> gracias

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surety bond
caución personal


Explanation:
Fuente: Dicc. jurídico Mazzuco

Asdxxx
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish