KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

rates to high cost

Spanish translation: a un precio razonable en las áreas de rurales donde el costo del servicio es más caro y...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rates to high cost
Spanish translation:a un precio razonable en las áreas de rurales donde el costo del servicio es más caro y...
Entered by: caro1504

12:59 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: rates to high cost
we receive universal service funding, which enables us to provide service at reasonable rates to high cost, usually rural areas and low-income customers
Susana Vivas
Argentina
ver explanation
Explanation:
...a un precio razonable en las areas rurales en donde el costo del servicio es más caro y los clientes son de bajos recursos
Selected response from:

caro1504
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ver explanationcaro1504
3tarifas del alto costo
Zaida Machuca Inostroza


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ver explanation


Explanation:
...a un precio razonable en las areas rurales en donde el costo del servicio es más caro y los clientes son de bajos recursos


    Reference: http://www.bigbend.net/service_and_billing.php
caro1504
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaime Russell: quedó bien claro así
6 mins
  -> Gracias Jaime!

agree  Egmont
18 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM!

agree  Valeria Carcagno
58 mins
  -> Gracias! Vale

agree  Tradjur
1 hr
  -> Gracias Tradjur!

agree  alexfromsd
1 hr
  -> Gracias Alex!

agree  Juan Tecles
6 hrs
  -> gracias!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tarifas del alto costo


Explanation:
En primer lugar, es primera vez que participo en esto de preguntas y respuestas, mi respuesta espero sea un aporte

Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish