KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

further

Spanish translation: posterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:further
Spanish translation:posterior
Entered by: Claudia Morales Mellado

16:00 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Comercio
English term or phrase: further
BUENAS TARDES

TENGO DUDAS SOBRE LA TRADUCCIÓN DE FURTHER EN ESTE TEXTO. pIENSO QUE QUIZÁ PODRÍA SER: "... Y LA NUEVA PLANTILLA DE XXX PARA APROBACIÓN"

AQUÍ ESTÁ EL TEXTO:

"Recommendations: XXX members are invited to consider the attached final report on the analysis of XXX as well as to comment the suggested revised format and new Template of XXX for further finalization and approval".

LES AGRADEZCO SU AYUDA, MUCHAS GRACIAS.
Claudia Morales Mellado
posterior
Explanation:
Así lo interpreto yo. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Erica Scorians
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9posterior
Erica Scorians
5mas adelante (sentido de futuro). Para su finalizacion y aprobacion mas adelante
CarmenHaydee
4adicional
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adicional


Explanation:
...una nueva Plantilla de XXX para finalización y aprobación adicional".

Cheers!

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
posterior


Explanation:
Así lo interpreto yo. Suerte.

Erica Scorians
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra
2 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
4 mins

agree  Egmont
4 mins

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
5 mins

agree  Marisol Sahagun
1 hr

agree  Ana Brassara
1 hr

agree  Tradjur
2 hrs

agree  Annissa 7ar: tal cual.
4 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: esta traducción me parece acertada
5 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mas adelante (sentido de futuro). Para su finalizacion y aprobacion mas adelante


Explanation:
finalizacion y aprobacion en el futuro Ay esos acentos!!!
Saludos:)

CarmenHaydee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16