KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Security Sharing agreement

Spanish translation: convenio de participación en /las garantías//en una cartera de valores/títulos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Security Sharing agreement
Spanish translation:convenio de participación en /las garantías//en una cartera de valores/títulos
Entered by: MikeGarcia

11:22 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Security Sharing agreement
Security Sharing agreement
Arcadio
convenio de participación en /las garantías//en una cartera de valores/títulos
Explanation:
Depende de que sentido tenga "security" en tu contexto.-

Ver el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero, págs. 614 y 615.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Acuerdo de seguridad compartida
Robert Copeland
4convenio de participación en /las garantías//en una cartera de valores/títulos
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
security sharing agreement
Acuerdo de seguridad compartida


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
3 mins

agree  Maria Rodriguez Astudillo: agree
20 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security sharing agreement
convenio de participación en /las garantías//en una cartera de valores/títulos


Explanation:
Depende de que sentido tenga "security" en tu contexto.-

Ver el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero, págs. 614 y 615.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1132