KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

field warehousing agreement

Spanish translation: contrato de almacenamiento en el lugar/sitio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field warehousing agreement
Spanish translation:contrato de almacenamiento en el lugar/sitio
Entered by: Maria Alonso

21:57 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: field warehousing agreement
A **field warehousing agreement** provides for on-site control and supervision of specified goods by a third party.

Gracias de antemano!
Maria Alonso
Mexico
contrato de almacenamiento en el lugar/sitio
Explanation:
Espero, que sirva. =)
Selected response from:

Lory Lizama
Grading comment
¡Gracias Lory! Y a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contrato de almacenamiento en el lugar/sitio
Lory Lizama
4 +1acuerdo de almacenaje en el lugar
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acuerdo de almacenaje en el lugar


Explanation:
Eso es.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
4 hrs
  -> Gracis, Lydia.-

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contrato de almacenamiento en el lugar/sitio


Explanation:
Espero, que sirva. =)

Lory Lizama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
¡Gracias Lory! Y a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier: Correcto. En México usamos el término "contrato".
16 hrs
  -> Exacto!, además usamos almacenamiento en lugar de almacenaje. Gracias! =)